• Submission Deadline

    March 23, 2017, 23:59 Greenwich


  • Extended Deadline

    April 6, 2017, 23:59 Greenwich


  • Authors Notification

    May 24, 2017


  • Final Extended Abstract

    June 26, 2017


  • Early registration

    July 10, 2017

Organizing Committee

wcc2017 DASH org AT vu DOT spb DOT ru

  • Pierre Loidreau (co-chair, DGA, U. Rennes 1, France)
  • Evgeny Krouk (co-chair, SUAI, Russia)
  • Veronika Prokhorova (SUAI, Russia)
  • Evgeny Bakin (SUAI, Russia)

Local Organization

  • Oksana Novikova
  • Maria Shelest

Program Committee

wcc2017 DASH pc AT vu DOT spb DOT ru

  • Daniel Augot (co-chair, Inria, France)
  • Delphine Boucher (University of Rennes 1, France)
  • Lilya Budaghyan (University of Bergen, Norway)
  • Eimear Byrne (University College Dublin, Ireland)
  • Pascale Charpin (Inria, France)
  • Alain Couvreur (Inria, France)
  • Ilia Dumer (University of California at Riverside, USA)
  • Tuvi Etzion (Computer Science Department, Technion, Israel)
  • Markus Grassl (Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light, Erlangen, Germany)
  • Tor Helleseth (University of Bergen, Norway)
  • Thomas Honold (Zhejiang University, China)
  • Thomas Johansson, (Lund University, Sweden)
  • Gohar Khyureghan (Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Ivan Landjev (New Bulgarian University, Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Subhamoy Maitra (Indian Statistical Institute)
  • Ryutaroh Matsumoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Gary McGuire (University College Dublin, Ireland)
  • Sihem Mesnager (University of Paris VIII and Paris XIII, France)
  • Marine Minier (Univ Lyon, INSA Lyon, Inria, France)
  • Kaisa Nyberg (Aalto University (retired), Finland)
  • Ayoub Otmani (University of Rouen-Normandie, France)
  • Ferruh Ozbudak (Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey)
  • Kevin Phelps (Auburn University, USA)
  • Alexander Pott (Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany)
  • Josep Rifa (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, Spain)
  • Palash Sarkar (Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata, India)
  • Natalia Shekhunova (St.Petersburg SUAI, Russia)
  • Vladimir Sidorenko (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Faina I. Solov'eva (co-chair, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, NSU, Russia)
  • Jean-Pierre Tillich (Inria, France)
  • Alev Topuzoğlu (Sabanci University, Istanbul, Turkey)
  • Peter Trifonov (Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia)
  • Michail Tsfasman (CNRS and IITP RAS, Marseille, France)
  • Serge Vladuts (Aix-Maeseille University and IITP RAS, France)
  • Arne Winterhof (Austrian Academy of Sciences, Linz, Austia)
  • Gilles Zémor (University of Bordeaux, France)
  • Victor Zinoviev (Harkevich IITP, RAS, Moscow, Russia)
  • Victor Zyablov (Harkevich IITP, RAS, Moscow, Russia)